I hate to say it, but Zeke is a disgrace

by

Awwww, damn.

isiah-usversusthem-wordpress.jpg

I tried not to talk about this story, lord knows I did. But I just can’t go silent any longer and keep my vast reservoir of credibility intact. Hot dammit!!! Isiah Thomas is one of my favorite players of all time. So when I say this, it really hurts me. But when a jury found yesterday that as a result of Zeke’s crude remarks and unwanted sexual advances (three words no working man EVER wants to hear with reference to “hisself”) Madison Square Garden, the parent company of the New York Knicks, had to pay former employee Anucha Browne Sanders $11.6 million, my man Zeke became a disgrace.

knicks_bag-734666.jpg

It’s UGLY people. Real ugly. Because when they found that MSG was liable, they basically validated all those salacious charges that I hoped would sort of go away along with a”Jigga, Zeke not guil-tee” finding. All that talk about Zeke starting his sentences in reference to her with the slur “bitch” as in:

“Bitch, I don’t care what fools say, gimme Stephon Marbury AND Steve (not your) Franchise in my backcourt;”or

“Bitch, I told you to fill my candy dish without any red M&Ms, you know I aint ate the reds since the 1976 scare, now go pick them out…bitch.”

Awwww, I can’t take it. Then he tried to justify that patently horrible and indefensible practice by claiming some sort of “it’s me bitches” privilege. I mean did this cat actually try to sell the concept, in court mind you, that he possessed some sort of unwritten intra-racial license which allowed him to preface all comments with “bitch” when addressing a black woman in the workplace? Insanity! Damn Zeke, just damn. Who does this cat think this is?

isiah-thomas-pimped.jpg

And how many pieces of premium and low rent tail has he gotten with the same tactics? The ghost jab in all this that cats aren’t understanding is that Zeke was (and still is), married at the time of these alleged “sexual advances” which does not bode well for the home life. Man oh man, this chick must have had some serious assets to get Zeke to want to get at her like this. I mean, she must have been an Andrew Firestone special or looked as tight as KG’s lady, hell, Robert’s lady from Making the Band 4? No? Hottie from Flavor of Love? Well, den, what does this enchanting and irresistible siren look like such that Zeke couldn’t lay off the damn heat?

sanders-inside-091107.jpg

STOP, IT’S THE MUTHAFUCKING REMIX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

This is the chick Zeke publicly disgraced himself for? What in the fuck is this world coming to? Lordy hep me.. seriously, I feel like Fred Sanford, “Elizabeth, I’m comin, cuz this is the BIG ONE”.. What the hell is wrong today?!?! Surely this can’t be a fair representation of the woman. Let’s see.

anuchabrownesanders.jpg

Hot dammit! This babe is seriously no joke. I can’t lie, I’m a bit frightened over here. Maybe Zeke had to insult her to keep the chick at bey. I mean, let’s face it, she’s an intimidating force. Oh, oh now wait. I was just going to make a standard crack about this chick being able to post Zeke up rather than get sexually harassed by her, that was, until I realized that she really can (and has) POST A NILLA UP!!!! WTF?!

anucha-browne-sanders-is-a-beast.jpg

Sheyut, if they’re gonna pay this broad $11.6 Million, they might as well start her alongside Zack Randolph. Forget David Lee, the kNicks need some hard hittin brothers from the streets. You know, heavy handed, rough and rugged types who will do the dirty work. Wild Anucha fits right in. Dammit, Zeke, what you want with a chick like that? Then again, we might have seen this coming:

zeke-and-magic-terrible.JPG

Don’t say it’s never crossed you mind. Hey, if you like kissing up on 6′, 9″ phenoms and he did.

thomas2_295_adb20.jpg

(Oh, that little smile on Zeke’s face, it’s just too much.)

Then something in a Triple X/extra wide, like this, might appeal to you.

160x_ap_browne_sanders_0710.jpg

Oh man, I don’t feel right. I mean, my whole day has been ruined. I gotta get my compass back on track, so I’mma go head and post up some pictures I want to see. Sure, they have nothing to do with this topic, but I’m starting to feel like I don’t know who I am when a great icon like Zeke goes down this path. So here you go.

bootz6.jpg

(With all the silicone mamis running ’round here, sometimes we can forget that these things still occur naturally, in the wild. This babe has some serious things going on up top..wow. Too bad she’s crazy as hell.)

If this isn’t proof that ALL THINGS are relative then I don’t know what is, because Bootz from Flavor of Love 2 never looked(ed) better. I might have to give her a call. And I usually don’t do this, but let’s go head and keep the party going.

buckeey_2.jpg

Ahhh, emergency averted. Miss New Booty Buckeey herself just saved me from a meltdown. I value balance in all things. Believe you me, this was my Base to that Acid I saw above. OUT.

– Lake (keepin it real)

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: